WILSON, NORTH CAROLINA   SIMPLY WONDERFUL

Visitor Information

Visitor Information
Wilson Visitors Center
209 Broad Street
Wilson, North Carolina 27893
1-800-497-7398
Phone: 252-243-8440
Fax: 252-243-7550
www.wilson-nc.com
email: info@wilson-nc.com

City of Wilson 399-2311
County of Wilson 399-2803
Parks&Recreation 399-2266
YMCA 291-2524
Rocky Mt.-Wilson Airport 800-428-4322
Wilson Chamber of Commerce 237-0165
Wilson County Public Library 237-5355
Wilson Times Newspaper243-5151
Wilson Downtown Development Corporation 399-2395
Wilson Economic Development Council 237-1115
Wilson Memorial Hospital 399-7080
Wilson Police Department 399-2323
Sheriff's Department 237-2118
State Highway Patrol via celldial *HP
EMERGENCIES - 911
Transportation Services
Amtrak 246-1060
401 East Nash Street reservations required.
Purchase tickets at the station, by phone
or via the Internet at www.amtrak.com
Blue Star Cab Company 237-1134
Budget Car and Truck Rental 243-7600
Enterprise 1-800-736-8222
Greyhound & Trailways 243-3279
SafetyCabCompany 243-2356
Wilson Transit System 291-2850