WILSON, NORTH CAROLINA   SIMPLY WONDERFUL

Transportation Services

Wilson Visitors Center
1-800-497-7398
252-243-8440
Transportation Services
Amtrak 246-1060
401 East Nash Street reservations required.
Purchase tickets at the station, by phone
or via the Internet at www.amtrak.com
Blue Star Cab Company 237-1134
Budget Car and Truck Rental 243-7600
Enterprise 1-800-736-8222
Greyhound & Trailways 243-3279
SafetyCabCompany 243-2356
Wilson Transit System 291-2850